⎝⎛澳门皇冠开户网址⎞⎠

logo

Chinese l English

Phone: 400-635-6357

Product center

UVO-3DUAS (DVI + USB2.0 + two-way audio + two-way RS232 + infrared) fiber high-speed transmission 20KM
UVO-3DUAS (DVI + USB2.0 + two-way audio + two-way RS232 + infrared) fiber high-speed transmission 20KM
UVO-3DUAS is a KVM extender designed by Langheng Technology using 4K high-speed video processing technology. It can extend DVI video, independent audio, microphone, USB2.0 to the far end through a single fiber, and can also transmit RS232 serial signals at the same time. It is used for long-distance transmission with touch screen, PTZ, electronic whiteboard and other equipment control. IR infrared signal can remotely control infrared equipment such as DVD and set-top box. The maximum transmission distance is 20 kilometers. Users can control and use the computer at a remote location. The image effect is clear and natural, and the resolution is up to 4K × 2K.
The product can be applied in security monitoring, multimedia information release, video conference, multimedia classroom, centralized host management, large screen advertising, education system, splicing system, etc.

Connection Diagram:

1. Digital uncompressed transmission, clear image and strong anti-interference ability;

4K×2K@30HZ, 支持 3D; 2. Support multiple resolutions , up to 4K × 2K @ 30HZ, support 3D;

EDID的透传,能够兼容不同品牌显示输出设备; 3. Support transparent transmission of EDID, can be compatible with different brands of display output equipment;

4. Support USB2.0 protocol, good compatibility with USB devices, up to 4 USB interfaces, support USB keyboard and mouse, high-definition camera, mobile phone charging and copying data, mobile storage devices, touch screen, etc., high current design, will not drop For the convenience of users;

5. Support two-way audio transmission;

6. Support two-way transmission of serial port;

7. Infrared, serial port, audio function (optional).

Features

Number of input signals

DVI 、USB、RS232、AUDIO) Transmitter: 1 ( DVI , USB, RS232, AUDIO)

Receiver: 1 channel (MIC, IR )

Number of output signals

Transmitter: 1 (MIC, IR)

DVI 、RS232、AUDIO), 4 路USB Receiver: 1 ( DVI , RS232, AUDIO), 4 USB

Transmission distance

Single mode: 0-20 kilometers

Multimode: 0-2 km

Video transmission performance and interface part

输入/输出接口 Video input / output interface

-I(仅支持DVI-D信号) DVI -I (only supports DVI-D signals)

Support HDCP version

HDCP1.2

分辨率 DVI resolution

Up to 4K × 2K @ 30HZ       

USB

interface

Transmitter: Type B

Receiver: Type A

protocol

USB2.0

Audio

interface

3.5mm stereo audio jack

Serial port

interface

Industrial terminal blocks

mode

Two-way transmission

Infrared remote control performance and interface

Remote interface

3.5mm audio socket

Remote Interface Signal

Infrared control signal

Light mouth

Optical input and output interface

Single / multi-mode LC type

Transmission wavelength

nm/ 1310nm/1550nm 850 nm / 1310nm / 1550nm

Attributes

Dimensions (length × width × height)

: 131 mm × 93 mm × 32 mm Transmitter : 131 mm × 93 mm × 32 mm
: 131 mm × 93 mm × 32 mm Receiver : 131 mm × 93 mm × 32 mm

shell

Aluminum shell

colour

black

Gross weight

1Kg

Power section

Adapted voltage range

9V -12V / 1.5 A DC 9V -12V / 1.5 A  

功耗 Transmitter power

W 3 W

Receiver power consumption

3W

Operating environment

Operating temperature

-15 ℃ -55 ℃

storage temperature

-40-80 ℃

humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

Serial number

name

Quantity

Note

1

Transmitter

One

Standard

2

receiver

One

Standard

3

视频线 DVI video cable

One

Standard

4

USB print cable

One

Standard

5

Audio Line

One

Optional

6

Power Adapter

Two

Standard

7

Infrared Transceiver Probe

A couple

Optional

8

转接线 Industrial terminal to RS232 adapter

Two

Optional

9

manual

One

Standard

10

Warranty Card

A piece

Standard

ICP备16006267号-1 Copyright © Shenzhen Langheng Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. ICP 备 16006267 号 -1

手机电玩平台 手机电玩平台 炸金花 天天电玩城